Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1552/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1723:59+1710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??2514.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??2655.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??2709.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??2827.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??2925.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??21078.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??21216.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??21308.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??31606.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??31682.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??31800.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??31814.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??31956.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??32057.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??32265.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??32520.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??32559.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??32642.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??32652.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??32724.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??32757.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??42841.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??42961.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??43021.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??43071.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??43122.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??43177.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??43209.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??43253.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??43307.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??43327.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#46/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??43362.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??43387.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??43404.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??43412.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??43421.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#51/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??43434.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??43442.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??43482.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??43506.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#55/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??43545.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??43547.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site