Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1552/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (9:23PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 3547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+162m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+822:38+96m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1222:48+132m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1323:59+1510m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+1510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+703:40+810m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+392m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5305:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2514.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??2655.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??2709.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??2827.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??2925.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??21078.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??21216.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??21308.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??31394.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??31407.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??31606.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??31682.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??31800.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??31814.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??31956.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??32057.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??32265.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??32520.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??32559.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??32642.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??32652.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??32724.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??32757.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??42841.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??42961.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??43021.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??43071.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??43121.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??43177.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??43208.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??43252.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??43307.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??43326.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#48/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??43361.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??43386.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??43404.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??43412.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??43421.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??43434.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??43441.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??43482.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??43506.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??43544.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#58/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??43547.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site