Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Haldia - Hijili - Chennai

15521/Σ Haldia - Hijili - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (8:23PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+32m??169.0639mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1610m??1114.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+142m??1226.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m??1454.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1815m??1473.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m??2620.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+2520m??2898.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+4008:52+431m??21099.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??21188.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3011:55+3315m??21248.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:201m??21387.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??21503.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#18/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:00-??21684.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site