Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Haldia - Hijili - Chennai

15521/Σ Haldia - Hijili - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+215:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1417:55+1410m??1114.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1219:17+132m??1226.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#9/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2722:00+295m??1404.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+285m??1432.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2423:35+2415m??1451.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+375m??2598.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3705:55+3720m??2876.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:1008:52+1:121m??21077.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2910:00+1:301m??21167.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+5915m??21226.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5814:09+591m??21365.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+5316:00+541m??21482.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#19/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+19-??21662.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site