Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
West & East connection chain Okha - New Delhi - Dibrugarh

15524/Σ Okha - New Delhi - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3992 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 40h 38m Distance: 2343 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13-207:15+82m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:27+308:29+52m??1113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-1109:34+52m??1167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:48+209:50-2m??1176.04015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1252.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??1498.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1728.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1889.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??21063.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21202.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21281.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21455.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21585.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21690.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??21720.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21763.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??21828.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21874.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21927.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??22007.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??22078.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??22179.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??22281.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??22343.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 4h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m??32343.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+162m??32432.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??32471.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1107:31+22m??32503.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1210m??32508.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:362m??32533.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32550.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:15+1:360m??32567.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0610:19+1:112m??32622.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0712:01+1:065m??32669.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:5012:42+1:511m??32721.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:212m??32757.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:55+5815m??32793.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:22+1:312m??32882.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4317:14+1:432m??32940.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2219:30+1:1320m??33027.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2321:00+1:235m??33093.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2222:10+1:245m??33153.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3122:40+1:295m??33171.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0123:47+2:012m??33250.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:05+1:1010m??43278.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2503:00+1:2110m??43387.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:25+1:185m??43428.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1805:20+1:1035m??43435.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:27+1:282m??43492.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3907:15+1:385m??43526.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4207:53+1:432m??43570.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2608:21+1:272m??43585.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#57!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:25+1:2310m??43615.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2909:58+1:292m??43648.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:45+1:2710m??43685.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2711:05+1:302m??43699.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:132m??43755.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1813:20+1:3210m??43793.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:4914:25+1:485m??43847.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:22+2:122m??43924.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:3316:45+1:3610m??43950.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43992.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site