Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
West & East connection chain Okha - New Delhi - Dibrugarh

15524/Σ Okha - New Delhi - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3993 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 40h 38m Distance: 2343 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1650 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+007:15+72m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:27+1008:29+112m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-309:34+82m??1167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:48+209:50-2m??1176.04015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1252.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??1498.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1728.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1889.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??21063.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21202.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21281.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21455.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21585.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21690.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??21720.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21763.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??21828.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21874.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21927.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??22007.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??22078.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??22179.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??22280.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??22343.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 4h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??32343.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??32432.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??32471.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??32503.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??32508.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??32533.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??32550.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??32567.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??32622.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3746.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??32668.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??32721.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32757.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m??32792.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+342m??32883.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32941.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+1220m??33028.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??33093.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+235m??33153.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+205m??33172.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+212m??33251.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??43279.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1210m??43388.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-904:25+25m??43429.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+305:20+235m??43436.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+202m??43493.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??43527.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4307:53+442m??43571.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+382m??43585.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#57|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??43616.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??43649.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2510m??43686.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??43700.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43756.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2410m??43794.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??43848.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??43925.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43951.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43993.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site