Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4035 km  1 xfers
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2030 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+40??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+4608:05+4810m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+5709:45+572m??1145.054101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5010:55+4710m??1199.046117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:47+482m??1237.045102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+4913:30+5010m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+5114:14+512m??1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+395m??1376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:17+3616:19+392m??1407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+422m??1421.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0917:19+1:092m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+5419:55+4335m??1557.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:08+5910m??1605.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+4523:30+4410m??1714.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:175m??2820.04148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+1:1801:27+1:175m??2839.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1:3804:20+1:4115m??2965.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35183.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+5909:15+5520m??21148.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04125.0
#19|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+1:0911:20+1:111m??21273.03043mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+4810m??21328.07849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0114:13+2:031m??21396.03150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1:5914:32+2:001m??21405.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#23/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:5715:00+2:032m??21416.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:3117:10+2:4210m??21475.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+2:1218:45+2:145m??21541.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1520:15+2:185m??21606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+2:4423:00+2:4415m??21681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3:2002:22+3:242m??31877.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3:0506:10+3:0610m??32005.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+2:0510:30+1:5530m??32005.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2:3012:20+2:3715m??32077.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3:4314:02+3:442m??32216.066154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4:4815:30+4:495m??32308.021166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+4:3716:45+4:482m??32333.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+4:3917:20+4:498m??32337.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+4:5518:15+5:012m??32390.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+4:2718:40+4:272m??32417.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4:4519:20+4:445m??32455.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4:5621:30+5:0010m??32553.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+4:1801:35+3:3520m??42706.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+4:2302:05+4:252m??42735.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:5202:55+3:532m??42780.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+4:4003:45+4:4610m??42824.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+4:4404:20+4:415m??42845.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+4:3905:30+4:402m??42922.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+4:1707:20+4:162m??43011.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4:0808:22+4:082m??43038.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:0909:10+4:2610m??43080.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+4:1010:20+4:152m??43135.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:2211:20+4:2520m??43177.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+4:1114:14+4:122m??43363.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4:2415:50+4:2730m??43437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+4:3016:23+4:292m??43473.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??43534.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:2318:05+4:2120m??43537.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4:1619:22+4:162m??43602.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+4:1920:23+4:192m??43668.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+4:2021:31+4:212m??43742.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4:1822:30+4:235m??43784.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+4:1223:58+4:252m??43860.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+4:1700:22+4:202m??53868.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+4:2601:25+4:262m??53923.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+4:4902:37+4:582m??54007.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+4:11-??54035.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site