Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4034 km  1 xfers
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2030 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-308:05+210m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??1145.054101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+910:55+910m??1199.046117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45-411:47+122m??1237.045102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+513:30+1010m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+1214:14+142m??1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??1376.039141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:17+1016:19+142m??1407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+192m??1421.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+2517:19+252m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+1519:55+635m??1557.04559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2921:08+2610m??1604.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+323:30+510m??1713.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+305m??2820.04248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+2601:27+265m??2838.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1404:20+2115m??2964.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35183.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+409:15+020m??21147.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04125.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+271m??21272.03044mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+013:20+1710m??21327.07848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+1:3314:13+1:351m??21395.03251mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:32+1:311m??21404.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#23%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2315:00+1:282m??21415.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:1917:10+1:3010m??21474.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m??21540.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+1:4120:15+1:435m??21605.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+1:0923:00+1:1115m??21680.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:4702:22+1:522m??31876.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:10+1:1410m??32004.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+1910:30+1230m??32004.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+3012:20+3715m??32076.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:3614:02+1:372m??32215.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:2215:30+2:305m??32307.021166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+2:2416:45+2:282m??32332.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:2217:20+2:268m??32336.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+2:3018:15+2:302m??32389.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+2:3418:40+2:382m??32416.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:5119:20+2:535m??32454.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:4121:30+2:4510m??32552.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3601:35+1:3820m??42705.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:552m??42734.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:5102:55+1:512m??42780.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:5803:45+1:5910m??42824.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:0504:20+2:035m??42844.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5905:30+1:592m??42921.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3307:20+1:322m??43010.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:1008:22+1:142m??43038.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:10+1:2710m??43079.049492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1:1510:20+1:222m??43134.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:20+1:2520m??43176.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+1:1014:14+1:182m??43363.067121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:3215:50+1:2930m??43436.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:3116:23+1:312m??43472.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??43533.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:05+1:1720m??43536.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:22+1:092m??43601.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1:2120:23+1:232m??43667.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1:2521:31+1:282m??43741.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1:3122:30+1:325m??43783.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:3323:58+1:462m??43859.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:4000:22+1:442m??53867.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:3901:25+1:392m??53922.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+2:0202:37+2:042m??54006.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+6-??54034.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site