Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4035 km  1 xfers
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2030 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+208:05+410m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??1145.054100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1010:55+1010m??1199.046117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45-311:47+152m??1237.045102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+513:30+1110m??1307.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+1114:14+122m??1344.027180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-1615:30+55m??1376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)16:17+216:19+52m??1408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+516:35+62m??1422.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+3117:19+322m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+2319:55+1235m??1557.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#13|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2421:08+2210m??1605.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+023:30+310m??1714.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+145m??2821.04148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+1001:27+155m??2839.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1204:20+1515m??2965.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35184.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+009:15+020m??21149.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04124.0
#19|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+711:20+111m??21273.03043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10-613:20+410m??21328.07849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+5114:13+521m??21396.03150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+4914:32+501m??21405.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#23/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+462m??21416.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0060.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1817:10+3410m??21476.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+435m??21542.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+3820:15+1:025m??21606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+5823:00+1:0015m??21681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2:2502:22+2:292m??31877.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:5306:10+1:5510m??32005.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+1610:30+1130m??32005.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+3512:20+3115m??32077.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:3014:02+1:302m??32216.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5915:30+2:045m??32308.021166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+1:5116:45+1:552m??32333.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+1:4817:20+1:518m??32337.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+1:5318:15+2:022m??32390.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+2:5118:40+2:562m??32417.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:3619:20+2:365m??32455.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3:0921:30+3:1010m??32553.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+3:0501:35+3:1120m??42706.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1902:05+3:192m??42735.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:1302:55+3:132m??42780.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2:1303:45+2:1810m??42825.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1904:20+2:185m??42845.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+2:1805:30+2:182m??42922.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:5407:20+1:542m??43011.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:2908:22+1:292m??43039.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:10+1:3310m??43080.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:2610:20+1:312m??43135.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:3011:20+1:2920m??43177.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+1:1814:14+1:182m??43363.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:2115:50+1:2230m??43437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:3316:23+1:352m??43473.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+242m??43534.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:2318:05+1:2320m??43537.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:1419:22+1:332m??43602.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1:1720:23+1:222m??43668.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1:2021:31+1:482m??43742.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1:2522:30+1:475m??43784.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:2923:58+1:552m??43860.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:3000:22+1:352m??53868.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:2601:25+1:462m??53923.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+1:5102:37+1:572m??54007.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:13-??54035.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site