Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4034 km  1 xfers
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2030 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:05+810m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+222m??1145.054101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+1010m??1199.046117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45-111:47+112m??1237.045102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+513:30+810m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+414:14+62m??1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-515:30+85m??1376.039141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:17+416:19+72m??1407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:35+132m??1421.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+2517:19+252m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+1219:55+1035m??1557.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2621:08+2310m??1605.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+323:30+210m??1714.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:55+275m??2820.04148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+2801:27+275m??2839.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+2004:20+2715m??2965.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35183.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+409:15+020m??21148.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04124.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+301m??21272.03044mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+713:20+2710m??21328.07848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+1:3814:13+1:391m??21396.03150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3514:32+1:361m??21405.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#23/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3515:00+1:422m??21415.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0060.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2417:10+1:3710m??21475.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+2:2018:45+2:215m??21541.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1420:15+2:205m??21606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+1:3823:00+1:3915m??21681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2:3602:22+2:382m??31876.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:5206:10+1:5110m??32004.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+4810:30+4030m??32004.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+1:0312:20+1:0715m??32076.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:2814:02+2:282m??32215.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3:1215:30+3:155m??32307.021166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+3:0116:45+3:092m??32332.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+3:0117:20+3:128m??32336.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+3:1718:15+3:192m??32389.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:332m??32416.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3:4019:20+3:395m??32454.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3:5221:30+3:5610m??32552.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+2:4601:35+2:5320m??42705.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0702:05+3:072m??42734.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+3:0502:55+3:052m??42780.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+3:2103:45+3:2210m??42824.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:20+3:225m??42844.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2005:30+3:212m??42921.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5707:20+3:012m??43010.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2:4108:22+2:452m??43038.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4509:10+2:5710m??43079.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2:4110:20+2:482m??43134.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:5511:20+2:5420m??43176.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+2:3814:14+2:432m??43362.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+2:5715:50+2:5830m??43436.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+2:5316:23+2:522m??43472.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??43533.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:4918:05+2:4720m??43536.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3819:22+2:372m??43601.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+2:4520:23+2:472m??43667.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+2:5021:31+2:542m??43741.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:5122:30+2:525m??43783.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+2:4723:58+2:592m??43859.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+2:5100:22+2:552m??53867.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+2:5901:25+2:592m??53922.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+3:1402:37+3:242m??54006.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+2:02-??54034.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site