Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4035 km  1 xfers
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2005 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2030 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+1:46??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1:5108:05+1:5010m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:1109:45+2:112m??1145.054101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:0810:55+2:0510m??1199.046117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+1:5411:47+1:582m??1237.045102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+1:5513:30+1:5510m??1307.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+1:5914:14+1:592m??1344.027180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:4515:30+1:425m??1376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)16:17+1:4216:19+1:422m??1408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:4416:35+1:442m??1422.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1017:19+2:102m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+1:5219:55+1:3935m??1557.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#13|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:4821:08+1:4510m??1605.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:3923:30+1:4310m??1714.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:425m??2821.04148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+2:4101:27+2:415m??2839.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+3:3604:20+3:1615m??2965.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35184.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:5009:15+2:4920m??21149.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04124.0
#19|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:0011:20+2:031m??21273.03043mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+2:2213:20+2:3110m??21328.07849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#21/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+2:3914:13+2:411m??21396.03150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+2:3714:32+2:381m??21405.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#23/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:3615:00+2:392m??21416.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0060.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:3217:10+2:5010m??21476.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+2:5418:45+2:565m??21542.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+2:5820:15+2:595m??21606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+2:5423:00+2:5815m??21681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+5:0102:22+5:082m??31877.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+4:5906:10+5:0110m??32005.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+2:0810:30+1:5930m??32005.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2:5912:20+3:1815m??32077.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4:0814:02+4:102m??32216.066154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4:4215:30+4:455m??32308.021166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+4:4816:45+4:522m??32333.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+4:4317:20+4:468m??32337.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+4:5818:15+5:072m??32390.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+4:4718:40+4:472m??32417.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4:4319:20+4:435m??32455.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5:0521:30+5:0910m??32553.041260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+5:4401:35+5:1420m??42706.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+5:2902:05+5:302m??42735.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+5:3002:55+5:322m??42780.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+5:1203:45+5:2210m??42825.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+5:2304:20+5:205m??42845.068415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+5:1505:30+5:152m??42922.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+5:0107:20+5:082m??43011.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4:5108:22+4:512m??43039.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:5909:10+5:1910m??43080.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+5:4110:20+5:462m??43135.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+5:1011:20+5:1420m??43177.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+5:0714:14+5:082m??43363.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+5:1415:50+5:1930m??43437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+5:1816:23+5:182m??43473.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??43534.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+5:0918:05+5:1720m??43537.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5:1219:22+5:122m??43602.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+5:2120:23+5:252m??43668.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+5:4921:31+5:502m??43742.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+5:1122:30+5:165m??43784.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+5:0723:58+5:202m??43860.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+5:1300:22+5:192m??53868.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+5:2501:25+5:252m??53923.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+5:4802:37+5:502m??54007.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+5:21-??54035.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site