Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South & North connecting chain Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi

15526/Σ Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+48??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+485m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5021:15+515m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:41+1:041m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0622:15+1:081m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0922:35+1:101m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+545m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:092m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+495m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+562m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+5005:50+532m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+592m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0808:00+1:082m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4909:05+5415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4816:10+4615m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5323:15+5210m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+4010m??31835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0304:33+1:041m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5906:30+1:005m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:15+1:1610m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:1012:10+2:1410m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:2015:15+3:255m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:55-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+7??32919.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1720:23+162m??32922.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:46+272m??32945.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:01+3121:03+352m??32962.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3521:23+402m??32978.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+4021:45+422m??32991.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+2022:23+202m??33008.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+272m??33042.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+2323:23+242m??33075.048259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+295m??43117.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+322m??43145.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5602:15+1:0810m??43231.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:182m??43267.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1303:10+1:153m??43283.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:312m??43325.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:3504:05+1:392m??43341.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4204:23+1:452m??43356.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:4005:13+1:425m??43395.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:27+1:4905:28+1:571m??43403.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0105:35+2:081m??43410.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1005:49+2:102m??43419.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+2:1506:09+2:162m??43438.055390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??43444.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1906:22+2:202m??43447.015382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+2:0606:47+2:072m??43453.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+2:1006:58+2:112m??43462.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+2:1007:13+2:112m??43474.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#53/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m??43486.021334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#54/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:40+1:3335m??43495.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#55/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??43526.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#56/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:1210:10+1:105m??43548.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site