Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South & North connecting chain Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi

15526/Σ Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 53m  28 halts  Distance: 3547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+19??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+225m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2821:15+295m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3721:41+381m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+421m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4322:35+451m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4123:07+441m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+265m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:46+351m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3801:12+422m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+265m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+292m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??2684.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??2715.030 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2709:05+3315m??2739.064 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3016:10+2615m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3123:15+3610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4502:10+4610m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:1204:33+1:131m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:035m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:10+1:3410m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:30-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??32919.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??32922.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+222m??32945.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2421:03+312m??32962.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3021:23+362m??32978.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#31/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+372m??32990.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+142m??33008.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1622:48+162m??33042.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+823:23+102m??33075.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+910m??43117.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??43145.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3102:15+3610m??43231.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m??43267.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+4103:10+453m??43283.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5403:49+552m??43325.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5604:05+592m??43340.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:0104:23+1:032m??43355.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0205:13+1:045m??43395.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:162m??43403.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2105:35+1:272m??43410.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2905:49+1:302m??43418.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3406:09+1:362m??43438.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??43444.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3706:22+1:382m??43447.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#50/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2706:58+1:292m??43462.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2907:13+1:302m??43473.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#52/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m??43486.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#53/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:40+4835m??43494.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#54/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??43526.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#55/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2710:10+282m??43547.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site