Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North & South connection chain ( end to end) Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari

15527/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 5072 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m22497.052259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m12531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12610.054227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
205 intermediate stations-4:-501499.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2742153.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m142341.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2313:55+2410m042556.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+4810m142848.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+465m342940.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+401m043025.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5821:07+581m043038.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+552m143046.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m253237.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:40+3010m053446.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2915m753897.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+372m154190.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1618:30+1625m454332.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m854357.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m654388.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+162m354491.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+272m354546.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+500:15+165m464669.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+302m064763.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+332m064786.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+445m364826.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+432m064869.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+442m164896.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m164918.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m164954.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#53/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:05+295m164983.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#54%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1708:10+215m265057.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#55/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-165072.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site