Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North & South connection chain ( end to end) Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari

15527/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 3572 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2653.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2653.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+135m??2841.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2313:55+2510m??21056.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+5010m??21348.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+585m??21440.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+391m??21525.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5721:07+561m??21538.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:15+1:052m??21547.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:15+1:1910m??31738.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4703:40+4910m??31946.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0010:50+5915m??32397.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m??32691.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??32833.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??32858.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??32889.060 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??32992.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+532m??33046.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+535m??43170.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:102m??43264.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1302:20+1:122m??43286.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:05+1:235m??43326.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:212m??43370.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??43397.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??43418.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??43454.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:05+1:115m??43483.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+555m??43557.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#55%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+38-??43572.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site