Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Surat

15528/Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12935/Bandra - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 8 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+3??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+155m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1313:10+151m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1613:55+181m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+215:00+1315m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  15:39+2215:40+231m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2316:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+341m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2917:55+291m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+419:10+115m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+121m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1019:50+141m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3222:00+3510m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1002:30+2110m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+252m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3305:00+331m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+19-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Bandra - Surat InterCity Express/12935
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+0??21275.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+307:08+32m??21281.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:26+307:28+32m??21293.05218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+108:00+22m??21319.0759mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+908:36+92m??21362.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+909:31+92m??21432.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+609:57+92m??21458.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+910:16+92m??21476.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m??21497.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  11:10+2-??21527.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site