Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar

15529/Σ Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1821 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:1923:52+2:202m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:2300:30+2:285m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1702:20+2:195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2302:35+2:242m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:2403:30+2:2610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:3905:25+2:388m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:4006:09+2:402m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3607:00+2:3610m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:1610:08+3:198m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:2411:40+3:255m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:0815:30+4:1410m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:2116:47+4:252m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:2017:55+4:255m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:3019:02+4:542m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:0921:05+4:0910m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0722:15+4:1110m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2123:28+3:212m??21372.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:5800:22+4:292m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+4:3200:51+4:332m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:1901:45+3:2110m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:4302:00+3:432m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:4002:27+3:592m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:00+3:2803:02+3:482m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:0903:52+4:082m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:3104:14+2:352m??31641.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:1405:45+2:5310m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:5006:22+2:275m??31711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:2006:49+2:202m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+1:4207:29+1:522m??31796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:1408:20+2:3315m??31821.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+5810:35+5715m??31821.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m??31826.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:28+1:061m??31858.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:1112:10+1:132m??31897.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4615:05+4520m??31986.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#37%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3017:55+2910m??32120.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2419:17+252m??32232.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4822:00+505m??32410.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4722:50+475m??32438.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4423:35+4315m??32457.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5301:20+535m??42604.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4905:55+5120m??42882.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:1708:52+1:221m??43082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3910:00+1:401m??43172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:55+1:0615m??43232.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:09+1:111m??43370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+1:001m??43487.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#49/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+24-??43668.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site