Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar

15529/Σ Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:42??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:5023:52+1:522m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5600:30+1:575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4302:20+1:455m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4702:35+1:472m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:4403:30+1:4810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:5805:25+1:598m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0006:09+2:002m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:08+1:508m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:5411:40+1:545m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:1115:30+2:1610m??2978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+2:5716:47+2:342m??21067.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2:4917:55+2:505m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+2:4019:02+2:402m??21203.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2:4821:05+2:5710m??21261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+2:5122:15+2:5310m??21279.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:0423:28+3:052m??21373.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:0000:22+3:012m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:3900:51+2:412m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+2:3501:45+2:3610m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+2:4902:00+2:502m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:0202:27+3:022m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1603:02+3:162m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:0103:52+3:012m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:1004:14+3:102m??31641.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:3205:45+2:2510m??31667.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:3206:22+2:315m??31711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:4406:49+2:442m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:5507:29+2:552m??31796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:4708:20+2:3815m??31822.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3610:35+3415m??31822.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+481m??31827.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+4211:28+451m??31859.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+512m??31898.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4215:05+3920m??31987.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3817:55+3710m??32121.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2219:17+222m??32233.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??32411.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1422:50+1:145m??32439.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:35+1:1115m??32458.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2601:20+1:255m??42605.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2905:55+1:3420m??42883.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56201.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+2:1508:52+2:171m??43084.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:3910:00+2:401m??43174.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:1011:55+2:0815m??43233.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0114:09+2:011m??43372.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:5816:00+1:581m??43489.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#49/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:10-??43669.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.