Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar

15529/Σ Jammu Tawi - Asansol - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (4:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 3689 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1821 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1323:52+3:192m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1700:30+3:165m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2202:20+3:325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2902:35+3:292m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:3303:30+3:4010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4105:25+3:418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4106:09+3:412m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4207:00+3:4010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:1310:08+4:208m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:40+4:295m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0415:30+4:5610m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+5:0316:47+5:052m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4117:55+4:545m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:252m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:3421:05+4:3610m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0222:15+4:3210m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2123:28+3:502m??21372.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:3400:22+3:482m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+4:0000:51+4:192m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:4801:45+4:0610m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5902:00+4:172m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+4:0402:27+4:242m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3:5203:02+4:082m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5603:52+3:562m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:5004:14+3:502m??31640.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:45+3:1610m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:22+3:265m??31710.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:242m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+3:2307:29+3:362m??31796.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:0308:20+3:2115m??31821.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3410:35+3115m??31821.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+4210:45+461m??31826.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+3911:28+431m??31858.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+472m??31897.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3215:05+2820m??31986.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#37%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1417:55+1410m??32120.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1219:17+132m??32232.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m??32460.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2023:35+1915m??32479.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2501:20+255m??42626.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2320m??42904.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+3808:52+421m??43104.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:061m??43194.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2911:55+3215m??43254.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:09+1:141m??43392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??43509.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+53-??43689.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site