Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15530/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2568 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1915 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2653.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+22??2653.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#29/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5208:16+523m??2784.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:29+562m??2798.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5508:47+552m??2814.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#32/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+1:0009:45+1:002m??2879.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:172m??2954.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2912:40+1:4110m??21093.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:5113:04+1:512m??21111.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:2014:30+2:3225m??21165.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:0415:53+3:065m??21243.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2316:30+3:242m??21290.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2916:46+3:302m??21303.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3517:30+3:375m??21338.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+3:5718:50+3:582m??21422.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:10+3:4610m??21466.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:0020:24+4:012m??21472.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??21484.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??21539.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??21587.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??21605.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??21621.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??21652.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??31690.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??31766.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??31842.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??31860.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??31877.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??31892.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??31945.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:1507:35+4:1410m??32047.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#58/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:1808:19+4:182m??32083.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:1510:00+4:1225m??32183.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#60/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3611:00+4:362m??32252.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3211:52+4:2710m??32299.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+4:4912:55+4:492m??32362.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#63/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:582m??32405.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:2614:30+5:305m??32477.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??32505.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4115:50+5:455m??32524.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:1416:17+6:142m??32551.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#68/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:37-??32568.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.