Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15530/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 4067 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1914 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m22497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m12531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12610.054232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
205 intermediate stations-4:-501499.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:181242153.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#29/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:3908:16+2:393m242284.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2:4408:29+2:432m142298.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:4208:47+2:422m142314.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#32/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:022m142379.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:2810:36+3:282m342454.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+4:4012:40+4:5310m542593.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+5:0013:04+5:242m342611.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+5:1814:30+5:3325m642665.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+5:2515:53+5:305m342743.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:4616:30+5:462m142790.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:3416:46+5:342m142803.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+6:0917:30+6:095m342838.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+6:0618:50+6:092m142922.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:5320:10+5:5710m542966.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:0820:24+6:082m042972.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:2521:20+6:3120m042984.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+6:4122:00+6:412m043039.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:2122:34+6:572m343086.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:2522:53+6:592m443104.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:3523:06+7:092m043121.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:3623:32+7:102m043152.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+6:2400:30+6:585m053189.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+6:4501:47+7:252m053266.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:4602:40+7:272m053341.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+7:1903:15+7:1810m053359.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+6:5003:56+6:492m253376.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0704:35+7:075m253392.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:3405:30+6:352m253444.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+6:4907:35+6:4610m553547.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#58/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:1308:19+7:132m053583.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+7:0810:00+6:3525m253682.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#60/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:5711:00+6:562m053751.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:5911:52+6:5310m253798.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:1412:55+7:152m053861.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#63/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+6:4213:28+7:232m053904.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+7:1014:30+7:465m353976.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+7:0515:10+7:025m454004.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+7:5615:50+7:535m454023.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:1716:17+8:172m054051.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#68/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:38-354067.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site