Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15531/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1914 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+25110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+342m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+355m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+255m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2623:05+2710m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+305m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+5601:54+562m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5604:25+5530m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
77 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:371231018.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:0408:16+3:043m231149.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:0908:29+3:082m131163.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:0808:47+3:082m131179.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:3009:45+3:302m131244.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:5510:36+3:552m331319.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+5:1212:40+5:2610m531458.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+5:3113:04+5:572m331476.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+5:5014:30+6:0625m631530.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+5:4715:53+5:535m331608.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+6:1016:30+6:102m131655.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:4716:46+5:472m131668.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#21%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+6:3917:30+6:395m331703.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+6:2818:50+6:302m131787.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:2020:10+6:2410m531831.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3520:24+6:352m031837.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:5121:20+6:5920m031849.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:2422:00+7:242m031904.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:5822:34+7:352m331951.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:0222:53+7:422m431969.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:1023:06+7:502m031986.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:1123:32+7:512m032017.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:535m042054.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:1001:47+7:492m042131.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:1202:40+7:512m042206.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+7:4303:15+7:4310m042224.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+7:4003:56+7:392m242241.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:2904:35+7:295m242257.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:5505:30+6:562m242309.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:4007:35+7:3710m542412.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:3408:19+7:342m042448.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+7:2810:00+6:5925m242547.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:2911:00+7:292m042616.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+7:0611:52+7:0110m242663.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:3812:55+7:392m042726.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:0813:28+7:482m042769.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+7:2714:30+8:045m342841.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+7:2315:10+7:215m442869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+8:2015:50+8:175m442888.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#48/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:2716:17+8:262m042916.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+8:01-342932.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site