Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15531/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1915 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+422:00+105m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+723:05+1010m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2601:54+262m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1130m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+22??2576.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5208:16+523m??2707.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:29+562m??2721.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5508:47+552m??2737.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+1:0009:45+1:002m??2802.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:172m??2877.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2912:40+1:4110m??21016.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:5113:04+1:512m??21034.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:2014:30+2:3225m??21088.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:0415:53+3:065m??21166.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2316:30+3:242m??21213.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2916:46+3:302m??21226.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#21%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3517:30+3:375m??21261.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+3:5718:50+3:582m??21345.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:10+3:4610m??21389.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:0020:24+4:012m??21395.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??21407.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??21462.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??21510.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??21528.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??21544.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??21575.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??31613.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??31689.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??31765.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??31783.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??31800.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??31815.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??31868.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:1507:35+4:1410m??31970.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:1808:19+4:182m??32006.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:1510:00+4:1225m??32106.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3611:00+4:362m??32175.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3211:52+4:2710m??32222.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+4:4912:55+4:492m??32285.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:582m??32328.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:2614:30+5:305m??32400.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??32428.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4115:50+5:455m??32447.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:1416:17+6:142m??32474.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:37-??32491.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.