Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15531/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1914 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+19??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+922:00+165m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+2110m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3201:54+332m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2104:25+2330m??2575.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+29??2575.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5208:16+523m??2706.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+5608:29+552m??2720.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5908:47+592m??2736.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#13/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+1:1409:45+1:142m??2801.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:3010:36+1:302m??2876.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:1412:40+2:1810m??21015.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3413:04+2:342m??21033.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:0414:30+3:0925m??21087.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5115:53+3:515m??21165.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1216:30+4:132m??21212.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:1716:46+4:172m??21225.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#21%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:0717:30+4:105m??21260.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:2618:50+4:272m??21344.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:1620:10+4:2110m??21388.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:2420:24+4:252m??21394.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:2621:20+4:3020m??21406.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5222:00+4:522m??21461.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:0122:34+5:022m??21509.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:0322:53+4:592m??21526.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:0823:06+5:102m??21543.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:1223:32+5:152m??21574.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:5600:30+4:565m??31611.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5401:47+4:542m??31688.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:5102:40+4:512m??31763.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:5103:15+4:4910m??31781.027241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:4003:56+4:412m??31798.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:2904:35+4:275m??31814.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3505:30+4:352m??31867.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3607:35+4:3410m??31969.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:5708:19+4:572m??32005.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:5610:00+4:5625m??32105.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+5:1611:00+5:162m??32173.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3311:52+4:2710m??32221.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:1112:55+5:122m??32283.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:1913:28+5:192m??32327.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:3714:30+5:415m??32399.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:2915:10+5:315m??32427.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:3515:50+5:385m??32446.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:4616:17+5:452m??32473.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:26-??32489.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site