Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15532/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (4:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+823:25+1010m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-5-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:0908:10+1:0820m??2576.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1208:45+1:0715m??2583.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:282m??2717.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:3311:30+1:355m??2771.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:5613:22+1:575m??2889.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1314:19+2:162m??2962.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2:0915:05+2:1110m??2987.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:3516:09+2:372m??21077.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:1517:40+2:152m??21139.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:1717:59+2:172m??21157.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:2118:47+2:215m??21210.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3119:50+2:312m??21287.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  21:55+1:5622:05+1:5610m??21396.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1823:16+2:182m??21455.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+2:1100:28+2:095m??31522.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2:1301:10+2:125m??31563.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:2301:52+2:242m??31614.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:4404:45+1:4815m??31715.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:5705:08+1:572m??31742.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0205:33+2:022m??31768.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+2:1305:54+2:132m??31798.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:1306:08+2:132m??31814.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:2406:37+2:235m??31848.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#27/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:4807:12+2:482m??31899.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3207:22+2:322m??31908.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:1008:25+2:1320m??31919.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31966.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+2:0909:50+2:1220m??31968.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31970.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#33%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2711:00+2:292m??32039.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4211:32+2:422m??32086.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4913:07+1:522m??32125.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+2:0013:55+1:5825m??32143.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:1314:50+2:122m??32195.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:3816:05+2:395m??32257.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:1417:05+2:1220m??32276.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:2218:00+2:222m??32347.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:2418:38+2:242m??32402.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:2219:05+2:245m??32423.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+2:0520:40+2:052m??32497.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+2:1721:32+2:172m??32570.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+2:2222:31+2:235m??32640.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:05-??32701.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site