Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15532/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1810m??1263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+10-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:1608:10+1:1520m??2575.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1808:45+1:1415m??2582.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:4210:35+1:432m??2716.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:455m??2770.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:5413:22+1:545m??2888.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1714:19+2:182m??2961.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:1415:05+2:1710m??2986.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:4516:09+2:462m??21076.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:2517:40+2:252m??21138.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:2617:59+2:262m??21156.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:3218:47+2:335m??21209.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3919:50+2:392m??21286.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1922:05+2:1810m??21395.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+2:3123:16+2:312m??21454.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+2:3800:28+2:375m??31521.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2:4601:10+2:455m??31562.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:5301:52+2:552m??31613.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2:2504:45+2:2515m??31714.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+2:3805:08+2:382m??31741.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2:4105:33+2:412m??31767.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+2:3405:54+2:342m??31797.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:5506:08+2:552m??31813.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:0506:37+3:045m??31847.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#27/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:3207:12+3:322m??31898.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3007:22+3:292m??31907.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:5908:25+3:0220m??31918.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31965.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+3:0809:50+3:1120m??31967.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31969.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3011:00+3:402m??32038.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:4211:32+3:432m??32085.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5513:07+2:592m??32124.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+3:0613:55+3:0725m??32142.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+3:2114:50+3:212m??32194.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+3:4516:05+3:465m??32256.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:3817:05+3:3920m??32275.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:482m??32346.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:5718:38+3:582m??32401.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:05+3:545m??32422.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:3520:40+3:352m??32496.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+3:5021:33+3:512m??32569.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:4922:31+3:495m??32639.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:29-??32700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site