Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15532/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2010m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+13-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:2308:10+1:2320m??2576.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2808:45+1:2715m??2583.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+2:0810:35+2:102m??2717.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:30+2:215m??2771.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+2:5113:22+2:515m??2889.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+3:2414:19+3:262m??2962.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+3:3115:05+3:3410m??2987.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+4:0616:09+4:062m??21077.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+3:5617:40+3:572m??21139.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+3:5717:59+3:582m??21157.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+4:0518:47+4:065m??21210.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+4:1619:50+4:162m??21287.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+3:5422:05+3:5410m??21396.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:0623:16+4:062m??21455.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:1100:28+3:575m??31522.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:0201:10+4:025m??31563.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:1101:52+4:122m??31614.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:4204:45+3:4415m??31715.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:0505:08+4:052m??31742.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:1005:33+4:102m??31768.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:1105:54+4:112m??31798.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:232m??31814.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:3706:37+4:365m??31848.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#27/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+4:5507:12+4:552m??31899.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:0007:22+4:592m??31908.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:3208:25+4:3420m??31919.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m??31966.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:3409:50+4:3720m??31968.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0109:52+3:010m??31970.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:4711:00+4:482m??32039.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+4:5511:32+4:552m??32086.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:0513:07+4:082m??32125.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:1613:55+4:1625m??32143.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:3614:50+4:362m??32195.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+4:5616:05+4:575m??32257.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:4717:05+4:4720m??32276.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+4:5318:00+4:542m??32347.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+4:5218:38+4:532m??32402.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+4:5919:05+5:015m??32423.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:4120:40+4:422m??32497.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+4:5421:32+4:542m??32570.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+4:5522:31+4:555m??32640.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:28-??32701.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site