Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15532/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55311.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m??2575.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:45+2115m??2582.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+412m??2716.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+3911:30+415m??2770.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4613:22+465m??2888.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:19+1:082m??2961.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:05+1:0410m??2986.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1416:09+1:142m??21076.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+1:022m??21138.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:59+1:022m??21156.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:47+1:085m??21209.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:132m??21286.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:05+4810m??21395.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:16+1:122m??21454.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:28+1:075m??31521.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:115m??31562.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2301:52+1:252m??31613.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4404:45+4815m??31714.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+592m??31741.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0105:33+1:022m??31767.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:1805:54+1:182m??31797.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1906:08+1:192m??31813.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:2506:37+1:245m??31847.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#27/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m??31898.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4807:22+1:472m??31907.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:0908:25+1:1320m??31918.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31965.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:2209:50+1:2520m??31967.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31969.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:382m??32038.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3011:32+1:302m??32085.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0213:07+1:072m??32124.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1213:55+1:1525m??32142.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2314:50+1:222m??32194.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:465m??32256.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:3517:05+1:3620m??32275.080 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4718:00+1:482m??32346.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5518:38+1:552m??32400.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:5119:05+1:515m??32422.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:3220:40+1:332m??32496.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:4721:33+1:472m??32569.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:5522:31+2:085m??32639.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:43-??32700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site