Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15533/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (4:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+16??10.046662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2610m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+4520:53+453m??1152.070326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+342m??1265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4510m??1317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+365m??2431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+5702:38+572m??2540.053235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+44-??2629.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+20??2629.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m??2760.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??21069.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??21147.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??21264.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??21353.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??21416.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??21518.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??21536.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??21621.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??21697.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??21773.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??31791.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??31811.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??31831.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#24/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??31842.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??31872.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??31925.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??31955.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??32028.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??32051.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??32120.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??32167.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??32230.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??32273.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??32345.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??32373.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3311:15+4:335m??32392.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32436.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site