Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

15535/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (18:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1810m??1263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+10-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+2407:56+245m??2709.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+3108:33+302m??2759.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+3308:50+345m??2763.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2511:04+255m??2881.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3612:45+3910m??2978.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5915:05+595m??21132.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0617:10+1:075m??21270.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+1:1918:19+1:192m??21344.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:0619:00+1:095m??21362.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:2720:12+1:261m??21448.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2:2620:23+2:251m??21461.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:3420:31+1:352m??21469.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2922:01+1:302m??21556.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:4623:25+2:4710m??21660.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2103:05+2:2110m??31868.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:4406:32+2:425m??32112.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1:3711:25+1:4320m??32319.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2:0512:12+2:052m??32379.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1912:40+2:192m??32427.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+2:1113:38+2:122m??32469.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:3314:17+2:332m??32519.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+1:31-??32669.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site