Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

15535/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (6:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1123:25+1410m11264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+0-12576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+372576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+707:56+105m12710.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+212m22760.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+255m12764.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1111:04+125m12882.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1810m42979.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1815:05+195m221132.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+255m121271.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3418:19+352m021345.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+265m421363.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+3320:12+331m021448.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0120:23+1:001m021461.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5420:31+552m021469.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+4322:01+432m021556.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5123:25+5210m221660.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+603:05+1110m231869.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2306:32+235m132112.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+311:25+820m032320.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+252m232379.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+3812:40+372m032427.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4013:38+412m332469.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4914:17+482m132519.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+9-532670.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site