Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

15536/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10+019:20+610m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+2720:53+273m??1152.070328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+202m??1265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2123:25+1810m??1317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+501:20+55m??2431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+3002:38+312m??2540.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+6-??2629.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3108:10+3320m??2629.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+3508:45+2915m??2636.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+432m??2770.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m??2824.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4313:22+445m??2942.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:012m??21015.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+1:0410m??21040.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m??21130.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:072m??21193.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:59+1:072m??21210.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:47+1:125m??21263.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:162m??21340.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:05+5310m??21449.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:16+1:082m??21508.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:28+1:015m??31575.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:10+1:065m??31616.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:52+1:212m??31667.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:45+3115m??31769.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??31795.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+432m??31821.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:052m??31852.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:0606:08+1:062m??31867.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0906:37+1:085m??31901.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??31952.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2707:22+1:272m??31961.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+4908:25+5320m??31973.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32020.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#36%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0809:50+1:1120m??32021.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32023.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1811:00+1:192m??32093.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:32+1:292m??32139.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+472m??32178.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5213:55+5425m??32196.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m??32248.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:395m??32310.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:05+1:2920m??32329.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??32400.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:4818:38+1:482m??32455.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:4619:05+1:465m??32476.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??32550.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:3921:33+1:392m??32623.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:4522:31+1:565m??32693.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:41-??32754.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.