Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

15536/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10-119:20+610m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+2020:53+213m??1152.069328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1022:32+122m??1264.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1623:25+1410m??1316.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-101:20+05m??2430.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+1802:38+182m??2539.052235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-1-??2628.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+4208:10+4220m??2628.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:45+3715m??2635.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+5910:35+1:002m??2769.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+5911:30+1:015m??2823.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:1313:22+1:135m??2941.079 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:3514:19+1:362m??21014.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3215:05+1:3410m??21039.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:5016:09+1:492m??21129.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3317:40+1:352m??21191.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:3617:59+1:362m??21209.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4218:47+1:435m??21262.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4819:50+1:482m??21339.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2222:05+1:2110m??21448.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:5223:16+1:532m??21507.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4700:28+1:475m??31574.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:5501:10+1:545m??31615.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:0301:52+2:052m??31666.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:2804:45+1:3015m??31767.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:4305:08+1:422m??31794.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4505:33+1:452m??31820.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:5505:54+1:552m??31850.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5906:08+1:592m??31866.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1206:37+2:115m??31900.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:2107:12+2:212m??31951.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3507:22+2:342m??31960.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:0108:25+2:0320m??31971.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32018.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+2:1609:50+2:2020m??32020.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32022.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:4111:00+2:522m??32091.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:472m??32138.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:0913:07+2:132m??32177.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+2:1813:55+2:2225m??32195.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:3314:50+2:332m??32247.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:5816:05+2:585m??32309.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:4917:05+2:5020m??32328.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+3:0018:00+3:022m??32399.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:0918:38+3:092m??32454.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:05+3:065m??32475.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+2:4320:40+2:432m??32549.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:5921:33+3:002m??32622.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:0322:31+3:155m??32692.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:53-??32753.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site