Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU..enough slack time to change over @ MDU...connects interior of Karnataka with RMM

15538/Σ RMM-YPR-DR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 04 2013 (22:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 56722/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56722
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:49+511:50+61m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  12:10+512:11+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??145.04512mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  12:34+212:35+41m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  12:49+812:50+81m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  13:07+1313:08+141m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:21+1513:22+151m??1103.04759mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1413:40+275m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+271m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+291m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+331m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  14:27+414:28+41m??1157.05135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+215m??1161.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+75m??1223.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1320:10+133m??1297.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-621:35+2110m??1362.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1422.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+272m??2488.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+452m??2580.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+402m??2632.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2647.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#27|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+407:32+52m??2711.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+202m??2782.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+215m??2807.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m??2846.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+182m??2853.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2967.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2980.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??21004.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21036.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+115m??21111.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??21131.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??21168.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21202.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+272m??21253.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+311m??21311.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#42|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+271m??21358.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:50+155m??21390.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21398.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#45|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+201m??21438.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+182m??21466.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21524.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+115m??31670.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31733.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m??31808.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#51/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31850.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site