Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU..enough slack time to change over @ MDU...connects interior of Karnataka with RMM

15538/Σ RMM-YPR-DR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Jul 04 2013 (10:21PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 56722/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56722
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:49+711:50+91m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  12:10+812:11+81m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??145.04512mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  12:34+612:35+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  12:49+912:50+91m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  13:07+1113:08+121m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:21+1213:22+121m??1103.04759mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+225m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  14:09+2414:10+251m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  14:19+2414:20+301m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1157.05135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:10-1-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+195m??1161.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+518:50+75m??1223.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+620:10+83m??1297.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1410m??1362.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+195m??1422.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#23|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+362m??2488.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??2580.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+412m??2632.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#26/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2647.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#27|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2711.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+172m??2782.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+185m??2807.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??2846.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2852.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2967.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2980.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21003.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21036.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21111.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+142m??21131.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??21168.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+92m??21202.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+172m??21253.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21311.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#42|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21357.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21390.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21397.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#45|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+191m??21438.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21465.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#47|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??21524.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#48/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??31670.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31733.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m??31808.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#51/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+10-??31852.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site