Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1554/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (9:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3026 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 32m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3702:40+371m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3410m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1310:15+915m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+245m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+919:01+102m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+1910m??21941.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+285m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+255m??32469.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4412m??32622.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+545m??32720.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4910:25+515m??32838.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+5711:15+593m??32892.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+5712:51+581m??33005.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+5713:23+572m??33026.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 7h 32m
0 intermediate stations07:280.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:2420:53+1:242m??33026.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2821:50+1:2735m??33033.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3722:07+1:362m??33037.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:3822:24+1:382m??33045.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3822:43+1:382m??33064.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3823:23+1:383m??33104.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5000:15+1:503m??43161.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:5500:42+1:552m??43195.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:5801:01+1:582m??43221.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:5701:20+1:573m??43233.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:0201:35+2:022m??43248.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5001:50+1:502m??43263.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4402:05+1:452m??43279.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:4202:27+1:422m??43298.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#57|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:40+1:3210m??43332.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:4503:53+1:462m??43344.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5004:08+1:512m??43358.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:5004:27+1:502m??43375.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:4404:51+1:442m??43387.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:20-??43420.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site