Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1554/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 3427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3026 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 32m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+372m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+513m11160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:18+1:072m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+352m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m31370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m32790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m02905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+282m12988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+361m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+1915m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:05+395m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+301m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:10+1810m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m021747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m121942.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m332239.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m232331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:55+1:015m332469.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:07+1:3812m532622.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1108:25+2:115m232720.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:25+2:335m332838.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:4711:15+2:483m232892.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:5312:51+2:531m233005.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:5813:23+2:572m333026.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 4m
247 intermediate stations07:287.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+3:5520:53+3:552m543033.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:0421:50+3:5735m043040.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:0322:07+4:032m043044.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:0122:24+4:002m043052.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:0622:43+4:062m043071.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:0123:23+4:003m043111.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:0600:15+4:053m053168.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:1200:42+4:122m053202.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:1601:01+4:162m153228.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:1201:20+4:123m153240.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+4:1601:35+4:162m153255.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+4:1701:50+4:172m153270.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:1602:05+4:162m153286.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4:3802:27+4:382m153305.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#57|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:0003:40+3:5910m553339.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:1403:53+4:152m153351.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:1904:08+4:202m153365.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:2004:27+4:212m153382.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:1604:51+4:172m153394.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+3:54-153427.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site