Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Banagalore

15546/Σ Mumbai - Banagalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 05 2013 (7:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+8910.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2522:40+245m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+923:28+95m01100.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+2500:05+251m02128.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2201:25+305m42191.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m22375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:45+4110m32454.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 19m
140 intermediate stations00:40336.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m33790.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m13853.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m13876.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2708:48+292m13903.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m23930.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m23940.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m13979.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m131022.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m131047.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+352m231076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+392m131117.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+3310m631169.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+402m331198.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+442m131227.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+392m131255.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m131288.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1317:28+192m131321.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+1:012m031379.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:171m031402.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m131482.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1821:26+1:190m131485.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0622:10+1:1420m031489.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:22+1:192m131494.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m131496.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:302m231549.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2800:45+1:282m141641.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+352m041696.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+345m041707.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m241767.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m141817.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-341868.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site