Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhubaneswar - Hijili - Udaipur City Weekly Chain

15547/Σ Bhubaneswar - Hijili - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 05 2013 (7:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ HIJ/Hijli  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+115m??128.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+262m??1100.04737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+172m??1144.07622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??1173.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+2419:12+225m??1206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+2519:46+252m??1253.07216mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1820:42+202m??1318.06048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+222:15+25m??1318.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m??2454.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+101:10+37m??2516.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:40+710m??2617.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+45m??2718.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+705:21+75m??2790.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:24+265m??2869.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1115m??2922.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+375m??21023.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+305m??21075.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+175m??21115.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-614:25+710m??21241.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+312m??21351.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+415m??21428.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#23/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+211m??21498.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40119.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4321:20+5610m??21617.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#25%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+3201:10+5710m??31802.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi  02:23+5102:24+531m??31840.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26133.0
#27%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+206:15+1425m??31973.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#28%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+308:02+112m??32045.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#29%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+708:40+92m??32083.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??32087.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site