Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1555/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 13 2012 (9:43PM)
121
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1978 km  2 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-1114:47+12m??1132.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-818:00+110m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+620:45+610m??1575.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3502:10+3310m??2964.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??2964.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??2974.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??21003.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??21032.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??21044.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??21057.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??21075.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??21087.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??21106.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??21116.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??21147.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#17/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1110m??31147.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00-309:25+325m??31203.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+1109:53+112m??31243.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+132m??31265.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m??31281.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+2110:35+212m??31294.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1911:02+192m??31328.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m??31356.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#25/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+2112:12+222m??31419.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2112:35+2110m??31428.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+292m??31489.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+322m??31499.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+414:35+810m??31536.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1814:57+182m??31558.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2115:11+232m??31576.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+222m??31602.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2516:16+262m??31660.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#34|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1115m??31668.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??31722.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#36|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??31757.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2718:33+301m??31773.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+352m??31787.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+352m??31831.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3820:17+395m??31875.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  20:32+4520:34+462m??31895.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+262m??31976.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+25-??31978.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site