Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1555/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:43)
121
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1979 km  2 xfers
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-714:47+22m??1132.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03234.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??1366.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1220:45+1210m??1575.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+1910m??2965.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+2910m??2965.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4604:51+462m??2975.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4905:13+492m??21004.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:41+472m??21033.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4605:56+462m??21045.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+452m??21058.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+422m??21076.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+432m??21088.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:02+442m??21107.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+482m??21117.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3120m??21148.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#17/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1110m??31148.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-609:25+425m??31204.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??31244.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+910:12+92m??31266.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1010:27+102m??31282.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+172m??31295.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+132m??31329.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??31357.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#25/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+1812:12+182m??31420.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1812:35+1810m??31429.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??31489.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3013:27+302m??31500.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+314:35+710m??31537.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1914:57+192m??31559.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2215:11+242m??31577.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??31603.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2716:16+302m??31661.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#34|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1115m??31669.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+417:52+42m??31723.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#36|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+3018:19+302m??31758.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+3218:33+331m??31774.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+372m??31788.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3619:33+362m??31832.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3520:17+355m??31876.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4020:34+392m??31896.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+162m??31977.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+14-??31979.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site