Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro - RANCHI - HATIA - Nagpur - Manmad- Kopargaon- Daud- PUNE.

15550/Σ Dhanbad-Pune (via Bokaro- Ranchi) [Tues,Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 05 2013 (10:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+111:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+22m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??1172.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1339.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2440.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2591.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2644.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+2710m??2754.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+155m??2798.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2828.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2932.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2710m??21063.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??21141.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+175m??21237.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m??21316.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3310m??21455.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3619:10+425m??21639.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3020:20+381m??21681.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3023:00+323m??21793.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1115m??31877.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+12-??31953.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site