Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - GAYA- Bokaro - RANCHI- HATIA- Nagpur- Manmad- Kopergaon - Daund PUNE.

15551/Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhgaya-Maharastra" (via Ranchi-Hatia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 05 2013 (23:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Bokaro)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+4:09??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+4:3201:50+4:125m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:5404:30+5:0110m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+6:3507:00+6:3715m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+6:2807:41+6:282m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:2808:15+5:282m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:3208:34+5:352m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:4508:47+5:482m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:2309:11+5:502m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:4909:25+5:492m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0910:10+5:095m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:1111:25+5:112m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+5:3512:50+5:0810m??21150.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5:1013:22+5:102m??21167.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+5:0713:55+5:065m??21183.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:1714:31+5:432m??21222.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+5:3714:57+5:372m??21235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5:0216:25+5:3110m??21295.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+5:51-??21302.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??21302.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+215m??21469.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+242m??31570.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0802:00+1:082m??31721.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3903:30+4515m??31774.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??31884.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2406:20+275m??31928.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??31958.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+425m??32062.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3311:05+3510m??32193.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??32271.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+215m??32367.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3814:45+385m??32446.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4910m??32585.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5219:10+575m??32769.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+561m??32811.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5223:00+563m??32923.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2501:20+3415m??43007.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#38/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+25-??43083.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site