Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City

15553/Σ Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (10:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 1m Distance: 1598 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:00+1:04??10.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:1701:36+1:155m??2200.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0710m??2259.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations03:02199.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02+5706:07+595m??2458.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#5/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+1:0107:32+1:021m??2561.064110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+5209:22+5415m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:3711:35+2:425m??2816.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:1714:15+5:1815m??21010.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:0917:10+5:0810m??21241.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#10/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:1518:05+5:2110m??21264.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56334.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:5200:10+3:539m??31598.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2401:25+2815m??31598.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#13|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+2602:08+262m??31636.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#14|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2303:10+232m??31704.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#15|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+22m??31762.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??31769.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#17%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+142m??31804.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+132m??31841.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#19%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??31879.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+3-??31883.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site