Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City

15554/Σ Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (10:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-112:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+412:52+52m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+214:02+52m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+1714:57+172m??1174.06077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:22+191m??1198.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+1815:46+195m??1216.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1617:20+247m??1275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3618:53+362m??1324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4920:35+4325m??1395.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0623:14+1:045m??1574.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:58+1:045m??1608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3101:25+1:335m??2707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2602:45+1:2725m??2749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3310m??2812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:3007:50+1:305m??2960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4010m??21072.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  13:08+5713:10+582m??21181.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+375m??21258.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+5016:18+532m??21358.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+4917:07+502m??21404.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:25+3010m??21448.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#23%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+5222:10+1:0610m??21633.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2401:25+2815m??31633.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#25|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+2602:08+262m??31671.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#26|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2303:10+232m??31739.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#27|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+22m??31797.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??31804.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+142m??31839.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#30%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+132m??31876.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#31%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??31914.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+3-??31918.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site