Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City

15555/Σ Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (10:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1642 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+114:35+35m??1108.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1516:30+1310m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??1346.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+220:35+820m??1404.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#6/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+2521:48+252m??1484.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??1516.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4222:50+415m??1557.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+4823:14+475m??1584.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:58+445m??1617.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2402:45+1:2525m??2758.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3805:15+3910m??2821.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+5711:40+1:0710m??21081.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:212m??21191.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2314:20+1:235m??21268.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2416:18+1:272m??21368.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:07+1:282m??21413.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  18:15+1:1118:25+1:1410m??21457.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4320:05+1:432m??21576.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:1722:10+1:4110m??21642.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2401:25+2815m??31642.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+2602:08+262m??31680.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#23|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2303:10+232m??31748.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#24|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+22m??31806.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??31813.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+142m??31848.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+132m??31885.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??31923.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#29|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+3-??31927.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site