Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jodhpur - Chennai - Sengottai

15558/Σ Jodhpur - Chennai - Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (4:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3021 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:24+252m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+282m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:13+1610m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1403:27+175m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-507:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+65m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+411:30+410m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:53+325m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1217:45+32m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+718:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-421:50+35m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15-423:18+73m??21334.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+1210m??31467.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:50+235m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+142m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1909:35+1915m??31918.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+5813:55+582m??32212.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+44-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??32354.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+102m??32409.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+115m??32512.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+262m??42567.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+305m??42691.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??42785.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+175m??42847.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:17+132m??42891.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#35|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??42912.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+132m??42915.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+161m??42932.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+192m??42943.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2207:34+232m??42976.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2407:45+241m??42988.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??42997.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#42|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+222m??43013.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#43|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??43021.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site