Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jodhpur - Chennai - Sengottai

15558/Σ Jodhpur - Chennai - Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+17??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2222:42+215m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+392m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+452m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:11+522m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4202:13+4210m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3603:27+365m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5304:20+532m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1007:00+1025m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1710m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2213:53+235m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-117:45+232m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3218:25+3115m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+345m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+255m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  23:15+2123:18+273m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-102:20+1210m??31466.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+465m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+3315m??31917.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+5211:31+531m??32056.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+5213:00+512m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+372m??32211.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+53-??32353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??32353.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+421:25+42m??32378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+102m??32409.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+105m??32512.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+132m??42566.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+225m??42690.05486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1504:20+2810m??42784.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+285m??42846.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2106:17+222m??42890.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#36|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??42911.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+2506:42+242m??42914.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2606:57+261m??42931.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2907:09+302m??42942.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+3207:34+332m??42975.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+3407:45+351m??42987.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+3407:58+341m??42996.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+342m??43012.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#44|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+11-??43020.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.