Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Porbandar - Ahmedabad Jn - Mumbai - Madurai

15559/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad Jn - Mumbai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1693 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-623:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+225m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1904:48+192m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2205:11+222m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+242m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2505:39+282m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1507:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+807:20+82m??2466.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1107:48+102m??2479.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m??2491.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1208:18+122m??2508.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1608:28+152m??2519.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+253m??2527.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDA•Vasad Junction (3 PFs)•  09:01+2009:02+211m??2542.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1509:48+1310m??2562.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1509:55+161m??2565.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+171m??2581.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1710:22+171m??2592.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m??2608.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2210:47+221m??2621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2211:04+195m??2633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2111:14+211m??2642.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2111:25+211m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2011:34+201m??2661.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1811:45+191m??2669.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1811:56+211m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1310m??2692.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??2696.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+302m??2713.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??2722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3113:34+342m??2738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+352m??2743.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:20+2415m??2761.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2914:31+282m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2614:41+282m??2777.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3314:58+309m??2787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+262m??2798.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2615:29+271m??2810.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+282m??2815.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1816:13+192m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2116:31+202m??2857.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+202m??2869.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+132m??2900.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+718:07+92m??2926.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m??2949.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#62/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  19:15-4-??2955.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??3955.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??3972.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??3990.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#66/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2201:45+262m??31036.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1902:35+192m??31064.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#68/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+903:55+155m??31128.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#69/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-305:30+145m??31203.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#70|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3508:45+4110m??31390.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#71!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+362m??31503.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#72%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+152m??31530.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#73%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+712:05+105m??31540.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#74%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+342m??31647.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#75%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+2914:10+312m??31676.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#76%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??31717.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#77/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+316:30+1315m??31769.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#78/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??31798.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#79/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+112m??31953.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#80/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:20+122m??32004.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#81/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-122:05+710m??32078.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#82/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+175m??32146.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#83/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+105m??42174.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#84/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+75m??42210.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#85/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:40+2510m??42313.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#86/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+462m??42367.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:55124.0
#87/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-906:20+115m??42491.05285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#88/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+808:10+372m??42585.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0062.0
#89/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-6-??42647.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site