Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari

15560/Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (17:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+92m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+223:42+32m??154.07440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#4!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+1401:18+142m??2170.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:42131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-1604:20+220m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-505:38+22m??2365.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+406:27+55m??2401.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+1408:30+1315m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+1711:38+248m??2692.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+165m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1810m??2866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-621:50+210m??21258.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:1300:15+2:1410m??31258.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:4503:40+1:4710m??31466.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:50+2:0115m??31917.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:5415:05+1:552m??32211.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:30+1:3725m??32353.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:3819:00+1:382m??32378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:482m??32409.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:342m??32512.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:3821:57+1:432m??32566.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3300:15+1:355m??42690.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:312m??42784.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:382m??42806.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3303:05+1:445m??42846.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:4503:50+1:452m??42890.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5204:13+1:522m??42917.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5104:35+1:532m??42938.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+2:0105:05+2:021m??42974.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:4206:05+1:565m??43004.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2808:10+1:355m??43077.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#32/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:18-??43093.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site