Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central

15561/Σ Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (19:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 22h 43m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1621:20+181m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+2021:35+201m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+241m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+231m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+211m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-100:05+2415m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+2000:34+241m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+3601:02+421m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+412m??2221.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+355m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3903:29+401m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+4003:38+401m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+1304:56+161m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+805:20+111m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+706:05+1220m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+231m??2417.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2806:22+291m??2424.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??2458.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2464.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:09+351m??2481.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3707:18+391m??2490.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3907:27+391m??2495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+4407:37+451m??2507.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+4907:50+511m??2523.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+4308:20+452m??2543.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+5708:34+592m??2553.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0209:00+1:012m??2583.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0509:12+1:061m??2598.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:24+1:101m??2613.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#32/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2633.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0409:54+1:051m??2638.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2010:11+1:202m??2661.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3410:31+1:351m??2689.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+1:4510:44+1:451m??2706.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:3510:56+1:351m??2721.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#38/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2746.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+3813:15+3520m??2761.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+4213:32+421m??2773.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+4513:42+461m??2783.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+422m??2793.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4514:10+451m??2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4614:22+481m??2815.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+5114:41+531m??2835.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5814:53+1:001m??2850.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+1:0315:02+1:031m??2858.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0515:13+1:071m??2871.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0515:25+1:091m??2885.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1015:48+1:132m??2900.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1416:05+1:141m??2918.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:14+1:191m??2928.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m??2966.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3616:52+1:521m??2982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??21016.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3817:50+1:421m??21024.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??21055.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??21055.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#59/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??21193.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??31322.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??31407.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??31527.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??31587.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??31637.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??31688.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??31743.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#67/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??31775.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#68/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??31787.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??31804.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??31820.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??31844.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#72/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??31850.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??31866.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??31875.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??31892.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#76/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??31894.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#77/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??31928.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#78/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??31952.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#79/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??31964.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#80%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??31982.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#81/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??31995.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#82/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??32036.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#83/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??32100.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.