Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central

15561/Σ Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (19:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 22h 43m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1021:20+111m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+141m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+191m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1522:20+161m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1200:05+915m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+400:34+101m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2801:02+341m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+322m??2221.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+225m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2703:29+271m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2603:38+261m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+004:56+61m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-105:20+31m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+006:05+320m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+171m??2417.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2006:22+201m??2424.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+251m??2458.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2464.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:09+281m??2481.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+311m??2490.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??2495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3307:37+341m??2507.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3807:50+401m??2523.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+352m??2543.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+4508:34+452m??2553.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+4709:00+462m??2583.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+4909:12+501m??2598.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+5409:24+551m??2613.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#32/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2633.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+5009:54+521m??2638.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4810:11+482m??2661.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+5010:31+511m??2689.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+5810:44+1:011m??2706.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:0110:56+1:011m??2721.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#38/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+2612:20+281m??2746.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2713:15+2420m??2761.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+3313:32+331m??2773.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:42+351m??2783.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+312m??2793.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3514:10+361m??2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3714:22+391m??2815.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4414:41+451m??2835.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5014:53+511m??2850.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5415:02+571m??2858.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5715:13+591m??2870.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0415:25+1:051m??2885.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:48+1:022m??2900.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:05+1:051m??2918.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:14+1:081m??2928.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:0716:39+1:072m??2966.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m??2982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+522m??21016.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1317:50+1:141m??21024.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??21055.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4020:55+2:412m??21055.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#59/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2523:50+2:2330m??21193.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4101:35+2:412m??31322.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??31407.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3004:45+2:295m??31527.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:10+2:0910m??31587.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1206:55+2:122m??31637.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1607:45+2:173m??31687.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2609:00+2:275m??31743.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#67/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3309:25+2:352m??31774.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#68/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3610:10+3:0410m??31787.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#69/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1010:35+3:112m??31803.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1810:55+3:183m??31820.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1611:16+3:252m??31844.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#72/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1811:23+3:272m??31850.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:2011:41+3:292m??31866.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2511:51+3:342m??31875.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2612:12+3:362m??31892.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#76/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:165m??31894.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#77/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:22+3:282m??31928.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#78/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0614:00+3:153m??31951.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#79/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:332m??31964.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#80%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3214:25+3:412m??31982.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#81/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1515:00+3:252m??31995.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#82/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:275m??32036.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#83/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:07-??32100.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site