Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central

15561/Σ Adilabad - Kacheguda - Gudur - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (7:25PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 22h 43m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1021:20+111m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+131m??160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+161m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??1105.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+723:05+71m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1400:05+615m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+300:34+101m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2901:02+331m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+302m??2221.039345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+215m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??2303.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2303:29+231m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2503:38+241m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-204:56+51m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-305:20+21m??2408.09534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-106:05+320m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1506:14+161m??2417.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+1906:22+191m??2424.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2458.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2464.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2607:09+261m??2481.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+2807:18+281m??2490.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3107:37+321m??2507.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3507:50+361m??2523.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+322m??2543.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+3908:34+402m??2553.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+392m??2583.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+401m??2598.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:24+451m??2613.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#32/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2633.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3909:54+391m??2638.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4310:11+432m??2661.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+4410:31+441m??2689.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+4710:44+481m??2706.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+5010:56+511m??2721.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#38/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+1012:20+121m??2746.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+1413:15+1320m??2761.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+261m??2773.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+2613:42+271m??2783.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m??2793.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+331m??2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3414:22+361m??2815.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+401m??2835.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+4614:53+491m??2850.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5215:02+541m??2858.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5515:13+571m??2870.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0415:25+1:051m??2885.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:48+1:032m??2900.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0616:05+1:061m??2918.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:14+1:071m??2928.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+462m??2966.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+4816:52+491m??2982.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??21016.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+4217:50+421m??21024.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+132m??21055.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:4820:55+1:442m??21055.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#59/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:4223:50+1:3730m??21193.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:0601:35+2:052m??31322.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#61/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4403:10+1:452m??31406.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:5604:45+1:565m??31527.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:3806:10+1:3910m??31586.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:4706:55+1:472m??31636.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#65/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+1:4607:45+1:463m??31687.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#66/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:00+1:415m??31743.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#67/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:4409:25+1:432m??31774.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#68/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:3710:10+1:5410m??31787.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#69/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:052m??31803.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:55+2:083m??31820.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:1811:16+2:172m??31844.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#72/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:2011:23+2:202m??31850.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2211:41+2:222m??31865.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+2:2811:51+2:282m??31875.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#75/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+2:2312:12+2:232m??31891.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#76/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2:0612:50+2:085m??31894.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#77/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+2:3213:22+2:342m??31927.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#78/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+2:2814:00+2:293m??31951.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#79/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+2:4014:10+2:432m??31964.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#80%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+2:5314:25+2:532m??31982.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#81/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:3015:00+2:302m??31995.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#82/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+2:2815:45+2:275m??32036.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#83/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:05-??32100.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site