Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Secunderabad Jn - Warangal - Tiruvandrum Central

15562/Σ Secunderabad Jn - Warangal - Tiruvandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (19:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -04:50+0??10.020509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:289.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+105:20+32m??19.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+406:10+61m??156.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+806:27+91m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1106:42+121m??193.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:03+151m??1121.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+607:37+182m??1141.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:5011:07+3:485m??1141.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0715:00+3:0615m??1349.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:3418:10+3:332m??1604.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:036m??1643.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??1726.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??1736.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??1808.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1123:12+3:142m??1841.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:5800:35+3:022m??2925.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:0802:15+3:105m??21045.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:1903:20+3:225m??21105.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2604:05+3:262m??21155.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:1805:10+3:175m??21206.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1206:25+3:155m??21261.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:1906:55+3:192m??21293.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3307:40+3:333m??21337.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:3908:40+3:402m??21391.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:0709:50+3:1210m??21411.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2110:33+3:212m??21445.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2511:15+3:283m??21470.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3711:34+3:382m??21488.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4611:43+3:462m??21496.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4611:55+3:462m??21505.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4812:05+3:482m??21518.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4712:15+3:472m??21525.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4813:00+3:485m??21566.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5313:21+3:522m??21590.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??21629.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:28-??21631.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site