Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Secunderabad Jn - Warangal - Tiruvandrum Central

15562/Σ Secunderabad Jn - Warangal - Tiruvandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (7:33PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 17011/Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -04:50+0??10.020509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:289.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??19.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??156.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+906:27+101m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+121m??193.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1607:03+161m??1121.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+707:37+192m??1141.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??1141.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??1349.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??1604.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??1643.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??1726.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??1736.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??1808.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??1841.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??2925.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??21045.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??21104.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??21155.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??21205.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??21261.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??21292.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??21336.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??21391.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??21410.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??21445.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??21470.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??21488.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??21496.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??21505.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??21518.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??21525.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??21566.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??21590.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??21628.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??21631.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site