Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Trivandrum Central

15563/Σ Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (7:58PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 552 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1320:35+2010m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+245m??293.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3602:50+395m??2187.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4003:10+401m??2209.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+255m??2250.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+351m??2267.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m??2293.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+371m??2320.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+3705:50+401m??2342.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+3906:15+421m??2364.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+451m??2378.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#16/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+410m??2407.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m??2435.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+241m??2449.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2457.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??2468.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#21/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??2481.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??2499.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??2514.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??2522.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??2534.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??2552.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site