Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur

15564/Σ Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (7:59PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 855 km  1 xfers
#1. 76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU/76805
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:55+207:00+65m??113.06225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??119.05427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??123.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  07:18+707:19+81m??129.03442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+007:55+210m??144.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:04+508:05+61m??153.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:13+608:14+71m??161.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  08:26+808:27+121m??172.05463mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+141m??183.04974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  08:49+1508:50+151m??191.0884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+4-??193.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??193.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#14/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??1130.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1187.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#16/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??1228.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??1246.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??1250.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??1293.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m??1320.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1342.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??1378.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#23/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??1407.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??1435.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#25%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m??1449.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#26%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m??1468.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??1481.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m??1499.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??1514.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#30/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m??1534.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#31/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??1552.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1580.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??1583.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2593.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#35/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??2604.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m??2616.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??2657.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??2670.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m??2688.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m??2700.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m??2725.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m??2758.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??2761.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:042m??2777.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m??2787.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m??2802.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m??2808.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#48/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m??2832.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#49/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m??2834.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#50/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:01-??2855.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site