Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express

15565/Σ Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 07 2013 (00:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+565m??2369.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m??2432.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:052m??2546.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:122m??2575.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+545m??2605.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+312m??2627.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??2716.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:50+4710m??2882.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+442m??2988.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??21118.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+523:30+165m??21172.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08173.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+282m??31345.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+262m??31384.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:40+345m??31510.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??31519.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+162m??31624.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+142m??31709.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+353m??31829.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1412:45+2410m??31889.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2313:45+233m??31954.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+315m??32028.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+335m??32090.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+425m??32138.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4517:17+521m??32162.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??32197.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:31+1:131m??32234.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+30-??32251.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.