Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express

15565/Σ Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 07 2013 (00:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1880 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+11510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m519.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m5133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+183m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m11121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m01135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3410m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m02310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+415m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 15m
276 intermediate stations03:10507.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+485m34878.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+5808:25+592m14941.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4610:10+502m141055.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+522m241084.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+365m141114.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m041136.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+272m041225.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1817:50+2910m241391.054493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m241497.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m041627.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+265m041681.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+272m051853.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+222m151892.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1605:40+355m052017.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+335m152027.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+272m352132.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+282m052216.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3711:15+423m052337.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+2112:45+3010m352396.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+3213:45+323m052461.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3615:00+385m052535.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+355m252597.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4016:55+385m252645.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4217:17+541m152669.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0317:47+1:041m252705.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5418:31+551m152741.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+11-252758.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site