Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express

15565/Σ Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 07 2013 (12:21AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1880 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:155m??2371.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1708:25+1:192m??2434.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:122m??2548.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:152m??2577.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5912:05+1:055m??2607.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+432m??2629.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+462m??2718.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:50+5010m??2884.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+572m??2990.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+4522:10+472m??21120.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+535m??21174.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+542m??31346.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+492m??31385.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:40+495m??31510.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+495m??31520.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+462m??31625.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+442m??31709.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:063m??31829.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+4312:45+5110m??31889.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+5613:45+563m??31954.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+565m??32028.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:05+1:065m??32090.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:065m??32138.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??32162.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2617:47+1:281m??32198.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:31+1:141m??32234.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+32-??32251.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site