Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reaching Coimbatore in day time for onward journey to interior of Tamil Nadu. Both for natives and tourists

15572/Σ Rajkot Shoranur Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 07 2013 (11:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 10m  53 halts  Distance: 4619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2194 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 0
     F 
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 03:30 +5 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20-010.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:28-5m3176.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m02192.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m42323.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m12423.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m22502.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m22552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m12647.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m62768.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m72831.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15280.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m021111.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m021347.066 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m031407.058 KRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m031597.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m131660.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m131707.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m331793.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m131882.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m631968.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 14m
153 intermediate stations00:40457.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2713:10+4710m042425.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4713:30+472m042438.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:00+485m342469.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2915:25+295m042525.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+412m242575.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+4310m142626.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+4718:10+463m242685.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:1719:50+1:172m042805.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:2320:55+1:242m242890.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:25129.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+5023:25+595m443019.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1101:37+1:112m253157.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:1702:03+1:181m253196.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:1803:30+1:191m153312.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3804:06+1:381m053362.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m453419.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+5806:20+5415m053451.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:32+1:302m253551.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:05+1:1909:10+1:215m253659.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:2910:25+1:301m153760.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3410:37+1:341m153774.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3411:00+1:341m153793.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4911:26+1:481m153832.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:0413:15+1:0710m053902.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0913:35+1:101m053916.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1514:35+1:161m054001.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:051m054034.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3817:10+4325m654110.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0117:56+1:002m054173.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0118:12+1:012m054191.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+5619:03+565m054241.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5920:00+592m054314.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1020:25+1:102m054345.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m354375.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:20+1:1610m054419.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:22+1:162m054483.036273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4701:00+4720m264529.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:28+594m064556.082283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+5901:41+592m064571.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+5202:06+525m064582.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#59/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+1:52-364619.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site