Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reaching Coimbatore in day time for onward journey to interior of Tamil Nadu. Both for natives and tourists

15572/Σ Rajkot Shoranur Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 07 2013 (11:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 4156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
      S
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:28-5m??176.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2192.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:54131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2323.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2423.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2503.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2647.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2768.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2832.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21110.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21346.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31406.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31597.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??31660.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31707.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31793.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??31882.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??31968.054 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2713:10+4810m??31968.042 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4813:30+482m??31981.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4914:00+495m??32012.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3315:33+345m??32068.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4216:15+422m??32118.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3610m??32169.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4018:10+395m??32228.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+382m??32349.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m??32433.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3623:25+3720m??32563.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4101:37+412m??42700.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??42739.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5003:30+511m??42855.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5704:06+581m??42905.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+5704:55+562m??42963.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1115m??42994.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:32+412m??43094.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+372m??43202.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+521m??43303.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:37+551m??43317.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5211:00+512m??43337.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+5711:26+572m??43375.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:15+2710m??43445.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+291m??43459.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3714:35+381m??43544.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+251m??43577.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+317:10+810m??43654.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2017:56+202m??43716.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??43734.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1819:03+195m??43784.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+582m??43857.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??43888.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2621:30+2910m??43919.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3022:20+2910m??43956.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??44020.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1501:00+1220m??54067.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??54093.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+182m??54108.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1202:06+125m??54119.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#59/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-11-??54156.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.