Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reaching Coimbatore in day time for onward journey to interior of Tamil Nadu. Both for natives and tourists

15572/Σ Rajkot Shoranur Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 07 2013 (11:04AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  53 halts  Distance: 4162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2194 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
      S
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:28-5m??176.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2192.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2323.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2423.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2502.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2647.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2768.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2831.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15280.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21111.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#12|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21347.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31407.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31597.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??31660.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31707.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31793.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??31882.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??31968.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4810m??31968.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4613:30+462m??31981.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:00+485m??32012.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2715:33+275m??32068.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??32118.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+3810m??32169.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4518:10+445m??32228.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??32348.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??32433.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4920m??32562.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??42700.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5702:03+581m??42738.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0803:30+1:091m??42855.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2104:06+1:221m??42904.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m??42962.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:20+3115m??42994.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0807:32+1:082m??43094.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+1:012m??43201.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:131m??43303.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2310:37+1:231m??43316.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m??43336.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2211:26+1:232m??43375.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5013:15+5410m??43445.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5513:35+571m??43458.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0114:35+1:031m??43544.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+521m??43577.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3217:10+4010m??43653.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+562m??43715.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5318:12+532m??43734.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+4919:03+485m??43783.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0420:00+1:042m??43856.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??43888.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+1:0010m??43918.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4322:20+4210m??43961.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+5823:20+592m??44026.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+3701:00+3820m??54072.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4601:26+462m??54099.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+492m??54114.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+4202:06+425m??54125.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#59/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+42-??54162.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site