Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HW TO PURI VIA NDLS

15574/Σ HW PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jul 07 2013 (3:10PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+516:25+82m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1417:15+202m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+462m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+5118:13+532m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4819:18+492m??1177.012229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3619:50+3210m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3620:08+372m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+112m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+232m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+23??1228.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:05+1:2110m??2668.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:4704:58+1:472m??2746.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??2863.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m??2952.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1608:40+1:162m??2983.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??21015.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??21070.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??21117.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??21135.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??21152.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??21220.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??21253.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??21296.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??21345.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??21372.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21390.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21407.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??21423.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#30/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21483.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??21537.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??21572.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#33/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??21608.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m??21708.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m??31824.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??31886.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m??31930.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m??32002.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m??32030.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+385m??32049.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+33-??32092.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site