Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HW TO PURI VIA NDLS

15574/Σ HW PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jul 07 2013 (15:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2093 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+222m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+422m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4418:13+482m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4718:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4419:18+452m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3320:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+420:30+32m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2??1228.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0504:05+1:0810m??2668.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2904:58+1:292m??2746.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5907:15+1:0210m??2863.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2708:13+1:282m??2952.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3008:40+1:302m??2983.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??21015.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??21070.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??21118.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??21136.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??21152.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??21221.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??21253.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??21297.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21345.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??21373.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??21391.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21407.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??21423.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#31/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??21484.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??21538.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??21573.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??21609.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??21708.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??31824.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??31887.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??31930.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??32003.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??32030.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??32049.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??32093.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.