Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded)

15577/Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 08 2013 (1:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 8h 33m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+195m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+215m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+192m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+205m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1917:40+1430m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+232m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3120:18+321m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1900:20+1810m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:102m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Nagavali Express/18309 - Buffer: 2h 54m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:02+172m??21134.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-309:20+120m??21266.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#15|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??21374.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:57+152m??21426.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40-112:42+52m??21456.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#18|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+122m??21515.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#19!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-8-??21537.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site