Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded)

15578/Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 08 2013 (13:44)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 8h 33m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:45??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4521:32+1:482m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:242m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:02+1:371m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:13+1:401m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2400:45+1:241m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3302:05+1:3510m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:502m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:00+1:442m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Nagavali Express/18309 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1806:02+202m??2639.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+009:20+320m??2771.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+192m??2879.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1711:57+212m??2931.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+512:42+92m??2961.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:47+142m??21020.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-6-??21042.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site