Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain for Puducherry to Bangalore Day Travel via Villupuram Chennai

1558/Σ Puducherry Chennai Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by selvapsg  Jan 13 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 556 km  2 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+1008:24+121m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3-??138.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+132m??138.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+132m??1105.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??1141.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+162m??1172.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  11:48+011:50+02m??1190.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:20-3-??1197.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??1197.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??1239.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1266.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2614:50+261m??1287.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1302.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3315:15+341m??1310.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3915:30+392m??1327.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+4015:50+421m??1351.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+301m??1379.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+301m??1395.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1411.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??1452.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1486.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+301m??1513.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??1533.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+372m??1542.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:25+261m??1549.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??1552.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+17-??1556.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.