Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain for Puducherry to Bangalore Day Travel via Villupuram Chennai

1558/Σ Puducherry Chennai Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by selvapsg  Jan 13 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 555 km  2 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+908:24+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1309:25+132m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:23+1510:25+162m??1105.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??1141.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+172m??1172.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1190.01312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:20-2-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+0??1196.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1614:05+171m??1238.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+182m??1265.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+191m??1286.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+231m??1301.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2615:15+271m??1309.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1326.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??1350.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??1378.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+241m??1394.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1410.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3417:40+341m??1451.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??1485.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m??1512.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+271m??1532.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+2619:15+282m??1541.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+241m??1548.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+2919:35+302m??1551.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+14-??1555.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site