Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded)

15580/Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 08 2013 (2:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 8h 33m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+132m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+800:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+491m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509 - Buffer: 2h 54m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+202m??2639.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+009:20+820m??2771.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2610:57+262m??2879.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2111:57+252m??2931.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:44+512:45+201m??2961.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1413:47+172m??21020.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#13!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-2-??21042.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site