Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded)

15580/Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 08 2013 (14:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 29m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+6??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??2532.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+512m??2639.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+4009:20+3320m??2771.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+4810:57+482m??2879.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4611:57+512m??2931.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??2961.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4013:37+412m??21020.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20+15-??21042.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.