Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu- indore

15581/Σ Best Chain from Jammu to Indore with great trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Jul 09 2013 (3:36AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1461 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 56m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1823:59+2110m??1264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+2010m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2428.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2459.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2517.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1007:41+1:102m??2664.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??2777.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??2810.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5411:00+542m??2852.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+572m??2885.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+5811:36+582m??2895.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5312:10+562m??2929.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+585m??2993.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0714:25+1:0810m??21101.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:122m??21201.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1516:13+1:162m??21235.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+502m??21326.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+1619:35+2425m??21326.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1020:45+1310m??21382.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+152m??21422.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30-1-??21461.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site