Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can arrive Coibatore in Morning. Useful for those who wish to directly proceed to interiors of Tamil Nadu and also Tourist place.

15582/Σ Ahmedabad Bangalore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2013 (09:33)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+907:10+102m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-708:29+22m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+72m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+112m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+513:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+610m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+122m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+103m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+182m??1780.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+621:20+81m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5103:00+5510m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3104:53+1:313m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0006:00+1:045m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+472m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+402m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+422m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1809:50+1:2810m??21513.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:302m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5813:05+1:025m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4114:20+1:432m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:3116:25+2:315m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??21822.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+92m??21826.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+202m??21836.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2120:36+241m??21845.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+271m??21865.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m??21892.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+291m??21926.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+202m??21968.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2500:25+253m??32081.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2801:30+304m??32141.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??32191.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1903:15+203m??32241.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2704:30+2710m??32297.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3104:55+321m??32328.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+311m??32356.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3605:50+363m??32373.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+401m??32386.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4306:16+431m??32396.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4406:24+441m??32403.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+4906:40+491m??32418.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??32427.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??32444.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#52/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4607:53+471m??32454.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:14+491m??32473.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5209:05+553m??32504.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:29+1:011m??32522.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0409:38+1:051m??32530.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0609:49+1:061m??32539.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1209:59+1:131m??32551.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1410:10+1:142m??32559.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#60/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:111m??32573.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1610:37+1:161m??32580.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2111:00+1:195m??32600.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#63/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2011:15+1:211m??32612.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2411:25+1:241m??32624.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:35+1:271m??32633.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32636.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#67/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2412:00+1:241m??32651.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:0412:11+1:041m??32662.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:45+1:055m??32665.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1113:05+1:111m??32682.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??32688.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#72/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:21+1:121m??32694.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32700.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#74/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1113:36+1:121m??32703.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??32709.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0914:00+1:131m??32717.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5914:55+4520m??32736.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#78%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+40-??32751.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site