Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can arrive Coibatore in Morning. Useful for those who wish to directly proceed to interiors of Tamil Nadu and also Tourist place.

15582/Σ Ahmedabad Bangalore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2013 (09:33)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 2757 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+152m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-608:29+42m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+313:28+102m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+610m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+172m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+93m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2020:30+252m??1780.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1321:20+151m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+205m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+285m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+5004:53+513m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+225m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:032m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:0608:40+1:062m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5409:50+1:0710m??21513.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:152m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+542m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+205m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4016:25+1:395m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??21822.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m??21826.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+222m??21836.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+251m??21845.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+271m??21865.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??21892.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+281m??21926.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+192m??21974.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+213m??32087.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2101:30+234m??32147.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??32197.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+163m??32247.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??32303.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??32334.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??32362.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+4005:50+403m??32379.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4406:05+451m??32392.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4806:16+481m??32402.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4906:24+491m??32409.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+541m??32424.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+592m??32433.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:35+465m??32450.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#52/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+5007:53+511m??32460.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:14+531m??32479.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5409:05+573m??32510.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:29+1:041m??32528.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0809:38+1:091m??32536.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0909:49+1:101m??32545.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1409:59+1:141m??32557.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1510:10+1:152m??32565.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#60/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:121m??32579.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1910:37+1:191m??32586.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:225m??32606.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#63/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2311:15+1:241m??32618.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2611:25+1:271m??32630.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2911:35+1:291m??32639.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32642.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#67/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2612:00+1:261m??32657.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:11+1:171m??32668.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:45+1:095m??32671.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1513:05+1:151m??32688.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#71/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??32694.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#72/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:21+1:151m??32700.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??32706.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#74/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1413:36+1:161m??32708.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??32715.03646mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1314:00+1:171m??32723.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:55+5120m??32742.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#78/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+45-??32757.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site