Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah Jn - New Delhi - Hardiwar

15586/Σ Howrah Jn - New Delhi - Hardiwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+721:56+85m??1266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4902:32+5110m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+2:3906:25+2:445m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+4:37-??21457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:4015:00+1:3820m??21457.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:4115:50+1:422m??21480.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:4116:53+1:452m??21527.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:4617:00+1:481m??21532.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4817:55+1:501m??21583.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:4618:25+1:462m??21607.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#12%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:3919:00+1:392m??21635.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5719:35+1:555m??21667.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#14%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+1:33-??21708.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site