Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15589/Σ Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+711:54+102m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+202m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+232m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+405m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2119:55+285m??1515.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  21:15+2521:20+255m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2402:21+2718m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+2710m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+3717:25+4330m??21910.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations-17:-250.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+3??21910.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+800:30+82m??31935.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??31982.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??32038.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??32121.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#16/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m??32163.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+22-??32215.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site