Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15590/Σ Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2715:45+272m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+325m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2917:38+305m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+342m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+412m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2622:20+252m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3323:40+1950m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  01:12+2001:13+201m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+242m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+312m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+205m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+182m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1810m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+212m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-417:35+610m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1021:10+1710m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4223:32+431m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+315m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+365m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+455m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:45+1:2810m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4209:20+1:415m??32369.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+2:1011:24+2:165m??32487.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:272m??32491.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:3412:15+2:343m??32541.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+2:44-??32674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??32674.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+116:02+32m??32699.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??32746.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#32/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1317:23+132m??32802.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:46+132m??32826.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+818:16+82m??32853.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+212m??32885.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+225m??32927.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#37/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??32979.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site