Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15590/Σ Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2675 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+13??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+3216:35+365m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3317:38+365m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+402m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+472m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4523:40+3550m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  01:12+3701:13+381m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4302:45+482m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+572m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5405:45+495m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5208:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3610:40+4410m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4413:20+452m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+2610m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+4121:10+4610m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0323:32+1:061m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3701:45+425m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4403:30+475m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m??32119.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4607:45+4710m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m??32369.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+3711:24+435m??32488.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+4611:34+462m??32491.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+5512:15+583m??32541.067181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+50-??32675.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+4??32675.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+616:02+62m??32700.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1616:42+162m??32747.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#32/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+2317:23+232m??32803.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:46+242m??32827.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1518:16+162m??32854.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3118:48+312m??32886.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3219:35+325m??32928.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#37/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+24-??32980.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site