Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15593/Σ Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3154 km  1 xfers
#1. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 55m Distance: 2849 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+135m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+2010:37+211m??1119.05213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1011:20+1:123m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+5612:55+575m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0614:03+1:063m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:05+1:035m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1016:25+1:115m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  17:50+1:1017:55+1:115m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3418:50+1:342m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#11/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+1:0310m??1627.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:1021:46+1:112m??1689.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:30+1:1410m??2940.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:1505:05+2:165m??21176.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:325m??21455.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+1:0312:50+1:035m??21518.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:0115:47+1:025m??21734.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:1917:56+1:1426m??21864.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2403:00+255m??32391.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1011:00+720m??32849.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??32849.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+116:02+32m??32874.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1016:42+102m??32921.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1417:23+142m??32977.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??33001.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#26%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+718:16+72m??33028.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+202m??33060.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#28%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m??33102.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??33154.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site