Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15594/Σ Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+8??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+162m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1815:55+185m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+352m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+442m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+4917:10+492m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+563m??1160.06018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:072m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+4119:25+435m??1221.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+4519:45+452m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+4919:55+482m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:33+593m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:20+435m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+4223:50+423m??1423.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+5401:20+555m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+5102:20+523m??2583.078284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5405:00+542m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+4206:55+422m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+42-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+5609:45+5925m??2918.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3711:15+1:372m??21028.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+5216:55+4715m??21349.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+525m??21557.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+442m??21658.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3800:40+3910m??31800.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4102:36+421m??31933.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+5203:50+5310m??32009.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:2910m??32399.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:3814:12+1:3712m??32691.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:5715:35+1:565m??32788.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:0317:30+2:075m??32906.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:5921:10+1:4930m??33094.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:472m??33117.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:5922:51+1:583m??33164.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#38/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+2:0923:38+2:092m??33220.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+2:0402:05+1:4855m??43278.069 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:37+2:102m??43313.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+2:1103:28+2:118m??43354.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#42/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+2:13-??43406.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site