Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanniyakumari - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15595/Σ Kanniyakumari - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+48010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+485m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5021:15+515m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:41+1:041m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0622:15+1:081m01155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0922:35+1:101m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m21203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+545m12247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m02287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:092m02309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+495m12403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+562m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+5005:50+532m02581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+592m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0808:00+1:082m62715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4909:05+5415m42740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4816:10+4615m021175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5323:15+5210m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+4010m331835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  04:32+1:0304:33+1:041m232026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5906:30+1:005m032132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:15+1:1610m032224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:1012:10+2:1410m032516.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:2015:15+3:255m232731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:55-732919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+6432919.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1622:10+1420m1632923.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+172m332930.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1323:04+142m132944.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3423:30+352m232969.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+315m132980.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3400:14+372m043010.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4101:00+3827m143031.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#34|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4001:24+402m143046.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#35|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:53+462m143066.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#36|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+562m143084.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+592m143102.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:0903:28+1:092m143127.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:0504:20+1:0330m343138.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0904:31+1:090m143149.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0605:02+1:112m243179.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#42%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:4505:28+1:432m043202.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+1:1206:20+1:0135m243206.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0206:45+1:032m143218.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#45/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+5707:26+592m043238.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#46/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+46-343258.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site