Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanniyakumari - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15595/Σ Kanniyakumari - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 3259 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+481m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+3015m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+3010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  04:32+1:0804:33+1:091m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5806:30+595m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5010m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:15+2:175m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:12-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+2??32920.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1422:10+1220m??32924.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:28+132m??32931.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+723:04+82m??32945.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+342m??32970.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+295m??32981.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:14+332m??43011.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3401:00+3327m??43032.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#34|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3601:24+362m??43047.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#35|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+422m??43067.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#36|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+442m??43085.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4502:51+462m??43103.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+4703:28+512m??43128.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4604:20+4330m??43139.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+4704:31+510m??43150.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4105:02+432m??43180.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#42%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4705:28+492m??43203.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4406:20+2935m??43207.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+302m??43219.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#45/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2107:26+242m??43239.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#46/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+13-??43259.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site