Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirupathi - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15596/Σ Tirupathi - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+39??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4606:05+1:005m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+481m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3712:10+325m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+272m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+281m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2717:15+3115m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+322m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+491m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5021:35+501m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+2910m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4210m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0508:15+1:0610m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+2:0210m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+3:16-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??22302.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+922:10+820m??22306.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+112m??22313.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+72m??22327.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m??22352.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+255m??22363.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+292m??32393.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3201:00+3127m??32414.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3501:24+362m??32429.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+422m??32449.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#31|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+502m??32467.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#32|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5002:51+502m??32485.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+592m??32510.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5604:20+5430m??32521.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5804:31+590m??32532.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5505:02+592m??32562.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:102m??32585.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5906:20+5035m??32589.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5006:45+502m??32601.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+442m??32621.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+30-??32641.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site