Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirupathi - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15596/Σ Tirupathi - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2643 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+275m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1909:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+125m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+913:04+102m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+114:05+51m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+172m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-517:15+710m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+312m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+402m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+312m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1110m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+1910m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2910m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+33-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+2??22304.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1022:10+720m??22308.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+722:28+82m??22315.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+223:04+22m??22329.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+372m??22354.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+325m??22365.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+372m??32395.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3801:00+3627m??32416.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3701:24+382m??32431.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:53+462m??32451.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#31|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+452m??32469.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#32|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4502:51+452m??32487.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+532m??32512.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4804:20+4330m??32523.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5104:31+530m??32534.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4005:02+442m??32564.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4705:28+492m??32587.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4306:20+3035m??32591.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+302m??32603.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+252m??32623.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+16-??32643.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site