Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun

15598/Σ Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1862 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+0??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+010:02+02m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1495.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-21:10-20m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1716.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05-00:35-30m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20-03:22-2m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  03:50-03:52-2m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??21574.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m??21665.089166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46-16:49-3m??21744.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21850.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  19:20--??21862.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??21862.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+922:10+820m??21866.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+112m??21873.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+72m??21887.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m??21912.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+255m??21923.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+292m??31953.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3201:00+3127m??31974.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#39|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3501:24+362m??31989.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+422m??32009.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+502m??32027.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#42|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5002:51+502m??32045.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+592m??32070.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5604:20+5430m??32081.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5804:31+590m??32092.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5505:02+592m??32122.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:102m??32145.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5906:20+5035m??32149.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5006:45+502m??32161.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#50/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+442m??32181.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#51/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+30-??32201.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site