Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun

15598/Σ Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1861 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+15??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3310:45+365m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1712:45+1710m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+2813:14+292m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+3114:17+342m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2714:50+282m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+2916:17+302m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3415m??1407.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4718:32+472m??1494.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4919:25+492m??1552.027 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+1821:10+1920m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+4621:59+481m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+5922:46+1:001m??1706.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5423:03+561m??1715.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+5900:35+5430m??2770.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2603:05+1:3410m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3903:22+1:402m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  03:50+1:5303:52+1:532m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3905:05+1:392m??2992.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:0107:20+1:0415m??21086.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:4409:45+2:4510m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:2911:20+3:321m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:5312:55+3:5910m??21433.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39140.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:4614:35+4:471m??21573.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5:1915:53+5:243m??21665.089166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+6:0016:49+6:013m??21743.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:5118:47+5:502m??21849.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  19:20+5:42-??21861.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+2??21861.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1122:10+820m??21865.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+722:28+82m??21872.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+123:04+12m??21886.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+352m??21911.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+295m??21922.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3200:14+332m??31952.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3501:00+3227m??31973.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#39|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3401:24+352m??31988.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3701:53+412m??32008.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+412m??32026.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#42|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4002:51+412m??32044.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+4703:28+492m??32069.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4404:20+3930m??32080.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+4704:31+490m??32091.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3605:02+392m??32121.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4305:28+442m??32144.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+3806:20+2635m??32148.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+272m??32160.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#50/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+1807:26+212m??32180.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#51/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+12-??32200.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site