Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun

15599/Σ Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+420:25+410m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1110m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+800:33+107m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+172m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+902:04+122m??2380.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+705:40+625m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#8%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1606:32+172m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#9%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  08:05+1008:07+112m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1608:37+172m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+162m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+910:05+102m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+712:15+1010m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1913:22+192m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-415:25+110m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+2417:45+261m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35-118:55+220m??21331.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#18%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1220:35+135m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+921:55+105m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+225m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1401:40+1610m??31684.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+2410m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2909:33+303m??32202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2611:07+287m??32292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+24-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??32458.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+72m??32483.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1616:42+162m??32530.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1917:23+182m??32586.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:46+162m??32610.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+918:16+92m??32637.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2618:48+262m??32670.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+295m??32711.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+19-??32763.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.