Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun

15600/Σ Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (1:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 2453 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??141.048105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-621:08+02m??194.052100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-922:20+010m??1148.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-600:33+17m??2256.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+301:12+62m??2294.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-502:04+32m??2326.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55-202:57+22m??2371.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#9|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+105:40+325m??2507.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:07+22m??2663.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+408:37+52m??2691.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+72m??2770.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+210:05+62m??2789.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1212:15+1410m??2914.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1513:22+152m??21002.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+115:25+010m??21098.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+418:45+125m??21308.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2219:40+2410m??21360.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4420:35+435m??21414.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4721:55+505m??21473.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1722:55+1:175m??21539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+4301:40+4410m??31679.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4510m??31962.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:33+1:043m??32197.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:07+1:007m??32287.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+1:05-??32453.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32453.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??32478.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+142m??32525.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??32581.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??32605.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??32632.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+302m??32664.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3019:35+305m??32706.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??32758.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site